Language
CMV360 Logo
Language

Ad

Ad

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12

0

Reviews

Write & Win

Price Coming Soon

Tyre Size152/100 R12

Warranty5 Years

Ideal ForAgriculture

Load Index72 (355 Kg)

whatsapp-icon

Have any Query ? Chat with an Expert on WhatsApp

Ad

Ad

Find tractor tyres

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 Highlights

Looking for the Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 tyres? Look no further! We offer a wide range of sizes, starting from 2 inch rim size to 54 inch rim size, to fit your Truck's specific requirements. With such a comprehensive selection, you're sure to find the perfect fit for your vehicle. Plus, we offer these tyres at affordable prices, ranging from ₹ 800 to ₹ 404034, so you don't have to break the bank to get the quality tyres your Truck deserves. Experience unparalleled driving precision with the Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 tyre, designed to deliver flawless stability, exceptional control, and shorter braking distances. It is available in 39 different sizes 2,8,10,12.

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 Specs

152/100 R12

Width

152

152 is the width in millimetres of the tyres cross section

Aspect Ratio

100

100 is the Aspect Ratio, it is the ratio of the sidewall height to the cross section width.

Construction

B

Radial construction. B stands for radial-ply construction.

Rim

12

12 inches, stands for the diameter of the wheel that the tyre is designed to fit.

Load Rating

100

100 is the maximum load rating of the tyre.

Speed Rating

A8

A8 indicates the maximum speed rating of the tyre.

Ad

Ad

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 Comparison With Similar Tyres

Latest tyre news

Ad

Ad

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 Features

Tyre Size

152/100 R12

Load Rating

100

Speed Rating

A8

Warranty

5 Years

Ideal For

Agriculture

Load Index

72 (355 Kg)

Speed Rating

A8 (40 km/h)

Frequently Asked Questions


Currently the Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 tyre does not have any listed price with us.

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 tyre comes with the following size(s), suitable for tractor Size: 6.00-12

No, Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 is a radial tyre.

Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 tyre comes with 5 Years of warranty

You can conveniently request for the on demand best quote for Tolins Power DLX 6.00-12 on CMV360. from the nearest authorised Tolins dealer.

Ad

Ad

Explore More Brands

View More Brands

Ad

Ad

Ad