Language
CMV360 Logo
Language

Ad

Ad

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5

0

Reviews

Write & Win

Price Coming Soon

Tyre Size295/80 R22.5

Warranty5 Years

Ideal ForCity Use

FeaturesFuel Efficient

whatsapp-icon

Have any Query ? Chat with an Expert on WhatsApp

Ad

Ad

Find truck tyres

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 Highlights

Looking for the Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 tyres? Look no further! We offer a wide range of sizes, starting from 2 inch rim size to 54 inch rim size, to fit your Truck's specific requirements. With such a comprehensive selection, you're sure to find the perfect fit for your vehicle. Plus, we offer these tyres at affordable prices, ranging from ₹ 800 to ₹ 404034, so you don't have to break the bank to get the quality tyres your Truck deserves. Experience unparalleled driving precision with the Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 tyre, designed to deliver flawless stability, exceptional control, and shorter braking distances. It is available in 39 different sizes 2,8,10,12.

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 Specs

295/80 R22.5

Width

295

295 is the width in millimetres of the tyres cross section

Aspect Ratio

80

80 is the Aspect Ratio, it is the ratio of the sidewall height to the cross section width.

Construction

R

Radial construction. R stands for radial-ply construction.

Rim

22

22 inches, stands for the diameter of the wheel that the tyre is designed to fit.

Load Rating

5

5 inches, stands for the diameter of the wheel that the tyre is designed to fit.

Speed Rating

inches, stands for the diameter of the wheel that the tyre is designed to fit.

Ad

Ad

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 Comparison With Similar Tyres

Latest tyre news

Ad

Ad

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 Features

Tyre Size

295/80 R22.5

Warranty

5 Years

Ideal For

City Use

Features

Fuel Efficient

Frequently Asked Questions


The Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 tyre is listed with starting price NA per unit.

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 tyre comes with the following size(s), suitable for truck Size: 295/80 R22.5

No, Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 is a radial tyre.

Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 tyre comes with 5 Years of warranty

You can conveniently request for the on demand best quote for Continental HXS2 295/80 R22.5 on CMV360. from the nearest authorised Continental dealer.

Ad

Ad

Explore More Brands

View More Brands

Ad

Ad

Ad